Turkish Citizenship
 the new regulations published in the Official newspapers on September 18, 2018 are defined below. Foreigners who meet any of the following criteria may be eligible for Turkish citizenship, subject to the decision of the President of the Republic of Turkey:


- Acquired a property worth a minimum of USD 250,000 or equivalent foreign currency or Turkish lira with a title deed restriction on its resale for at least three years, as attested by the Ministry of Environment and Urbanization


- Created jobs for at least 50 people, as attested by the Ministry of Family, Labor and Social Services


- Deposited at least USD 500,000 or equivalent foreign currency or Turkish lira in banks operating in Turkey with the condition not to withdraw the same for at least three years, as attested by the Banking Regulation and Supervision Agency


- Bought at least USD 500,000 or equivalent foreign currency or Turkish lira worth of government bonds with the condition that they cannot be sold for at least three years, as attested by the Ministry of Treasury and Finance

Meanwhile, the right for citizenship can also be used for the families - spouse and children under 18 - of the investors.
Our immigration associates are working exclusively on Citizenship & Residence matters and will stand by your side throughout the entire application process, from start to finish. Our  Team  will work with you until your residence or citizenship by investment application has been approved and you have received your residence certificate or Turkish passport. 


For further details please CONTACT US

ADVANCED SEARCH

Click To Chat
WhatsApp